Skip to content ↓

Glenfield Infant School

together we are brilliant

Staff

Co Headteachers

Mrs J Dorricott
Miss E Carrie

Senior Management Team

 

Mrs A Graham

Year R Leader

Mr J  Bulloch

Year 1 Leader

Mrs D Glasspool

Year 2 Leader

Mrs C Bradshaw

Inclusion Manager

Teaching Staff

 

Mrs A Graham Class teacher - Year R Moles Class
Mrs P Kerr Class teacher - Year R Moles Class & Music

Mrs D O'Connor

Class teacher - Year R - Moles Class Maternity Leave

Mrs L Heptinstall

Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class

Mrs C Workman Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class

Mrs L Fry

Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class Maternity Leave

Miss J Cox

Class teacher - Year R - Hedgehogs Class

Mr J Bulloch

Class teacher - Year 1 Badgers Class

Miss A Cook

Class teacher - Year 1 Deer Class

Miss R White

Class teacher - Year 1 - Foxes Class

Mrs C Wood

Class teacher - Year 2 - Woodpeckers Class

Mrs D Glasspool

Class teacher - Year 2 Owls Class

Miss K Olden

Class teacher - Year 2 Ducks Class

Classroom Support Staff

 

Mrs M Underwood

HLTA

Miss H Chalk Teaching Assistant - Year R

Mrs B Richards

Teaching Assistant - Year R

Mrs A Kubowicz Teaching Assistant - Year R (AM)
Miss R Guy Teaching Assistant - 1:1 AM/Year R PM

Mrs J Clarke

Teaching Assistant - Year 1, Speech & Language Assistant

Mrs R Sabeur Teaching Assistant -- Year 1

Mrs A Ricketts

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Mrs K Wood

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Miss S Ryde 1:1 child support

Mrs C Honan

1:1 child support

Mrs E Webster

1:1 child support 

Mrs D Streets

1:1 child support 

Miss K Roe

1:1 child support

Mrs D Gould

Teaching Assistant, Speech & Language Assistant, ELSA

Mrs C Collins

Nurture Group Leader

Mrs H Robinson Nurture Assistant
 

Administrative Support

 

Mrs L Gennings

School Business Manager

Mrs T Oldbury

Administration Assistant & Attendance

Mrs C Collins

Resource Assistant & Reception AM

Mrs J Goodman

Clerical Assistant (PM)

 

 

Lunchtime Support

 

Mrs A Ryde

Senior Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss M Tomlinson

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs I Brown

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mr D Farminer

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs A Kubowicz

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs R Sabeur

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs C Norman

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss L Buckle

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs E Webster Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs D Streets Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs C Honan 1:1 Lunch Support

Caretaking and Cleaning

 

Mr D Farminer

Site Manager

Mr A Fowler

Cleaner

Miss L Buckle

Cleaner

Kitchen Staff (Caterlink)

Mrs M Tapp

Chef & Kitchen Manager

Mrs A Knight

2nd Cook

Mrs T Vinson

Kitchen Assistant

Miss A Furmage

Kitchen Assistant