Staff & Safeguarding team
Senior Leadership & Safeguarding Team |
||
Mrs R Stamper 023 8022 7966 |
Interim Headteacher Designated Safeguard Lead (DSL) |
|
Mrs D Glasspool d.glasspool@glenfieldschool.co.uk 023 8022 7966 |
Interim Deputy Head Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
|
Mrs C Anderson canderson@glenfieldschool.co.uk 023 8022 7966 |
Year 1 Leader with Maths Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
|
Mrs L Welsh (Interim SENCo) Inclusion Leader Job vacancy |
Inclusion Manager
|
|
Other Safeguarding Team members |
||
Mrs J Spake 023 8022 7966 |
Pupil & Family Support Worker (Mon - Fri, 8:15 - 12:00pm) Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
|
Mrs B Cone
|
Safeguarding Governor
|
bcone@glenfieldschool.co.uk |
Teaching Staff |
|
|
Miss A Cook | Class teacher - Year R - Moles Class | |
Mrs K Sharlott | Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class (Mon - Weds) | |
Mrs D Glasspool |
Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class (Thurs - Fri) |
|
Miss K Beckett |
Class teacher - Year R - Hedgehogs Class |
|
Mrs C Anderson |
Class teacher - Year 1 - Badgers Class |
|
Miss M Collins |
Class teacher - Year 1 - Deer Class |
|
Miss M Clark |
Class teacher - Year 1 - Foxes Class |
|
Miss E Spray |
Class teacher - Year 2 - Woodpeckers Class |
|
Mrs O Spinney | Class teacher - Year 2 - Owls Class | |
Miss S Williams | Class teacher - Year 2 Ducks Class | |
Miss R Cooke | Music Teacher/PPA Cover | |
Miss K Stone | Class teacher - Year 1 - Deer Class (Maternity Cover) | |
Education Support Staff |
|
|
Mrs J Spake |
Family & Pupil Support Officer Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
|
Mrs J Clarke | Speech & Language Teaching Assistant (Mon - Wed) | |
Mrs H Price |
HLTA/PPA |
|
Mrs E Webster | Teaching Assistant - Year R | |
Miss R Guy |
Teaching Assistant - Year R |
|
Mrs C Hanley | Teaching Assistant - Year R | |
Mrs B Richards | Teaching Assistant - Year 1 | |
Miss J Hull | Teaching Assistant - Year 1 | |
Ms T Verdiyeva | Teaching Assistant - Year 1 | |
Mrs R Sabeur | Teaching Assistant - Year 2 | |
Mrs C Honan | Teaching Assistant - Year 2 | |
Mrs N Syvret | Teaching Assistant - Year 2 | |
Mrs H Robinson | 1:1 child support | |
Ms A King |
1:1 child support |
|
Miss T Jones | 1:1 child support | |
Miss H Marsh | 1:1 child support (Maternity Leave) | |
Miss L Nunn | 1:1 child support | |
Mrs V Lamprey | 1:1 child support | |
Mrs S Doran | 1:1 child support | |
Miss K Yates | 1:1 child support | |
Miss E Jonas | 1:1 child support | |
Ms A Kempton | 1:1 child support | |
Mrs R Young | 1:1 child support |
Administrative Support |
|
Mrs L Gennings |
School Business Manager |
Mrs T Oldbury |
Administration & Attendance |
Mrs J Goodman |
Clerical Assistant (AM) |
Mrs G Duer | Clerical Assistant (PM) |
Lunchtime Support |
|
Mrs G Duer |
Senior Midday Supervisor |
Mrs C Honan |
Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs C Abreu |
Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs R Young |
Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Miss J Hull | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Miss K Yates | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs S Doran | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs J Farminer | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Ms A Kempton | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Ms C Bandeiras Dos Santos | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Ms T Verdiyeva | Midday Supervisory Assistant |
Caretaking and Cleaning |
|
Mr D Farminer |
Site Manager |
Miss L Buckle |
Cleaner |
Mrs J Hooper |
Cleaner |
Mrs C Abreu | Cleaner |
Miss J Budden | Cleaner |
Kitchen Staff (Dolce) |
|
Miss A Saye |
Chef & Kitchen Manager |
Miss N Kesby |
Kitchen Assistant |
Miss P Brown | Kitchen Assistant |
Miss R Phanthiva | Kitchen Assistant |