Skip to content ↓

Glenfield Infant School

together we are brilliant

Staff & Safeguarding team

Senior Leadership & Safeguarding Team

 

Mrs R Stamper

head@glenfieldschool.co.uk 

023 8022 7966

Interim Headteacher

Designated Safeguard Lead (DSL)

Mrs D Glasspool

d.glasspool@glenfieldschool.co.uk 

023 8022 7966

Interim Deputy Head
Year 2 Leader with English

Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead


Mrs C Anderson

canderson@glenfieldschool.co.uk 

023 8022 7966

Year 1 Leader with Maths

Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead


Mrs L Welsh (Interim SENCo)
Inclusion Leader Job vacancy

Inclusion Manager

 

 

Other Safeguarding Team members

 

Mrs J Spake

jspake@glenfieldschool.co.uk 

023 8022 7966

Pupil & Family Support Worker

(Mon - Fri, 8:15 - 12:00pm)

Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

 

Mrs B Cone

 

Safeguarding Governor

 

bcone@glenfieldschool.co.uk 

Teaching Staff

 

 
Miss A Cook Class teacher - Year R - Moles Class  
Mrs K Sharlott Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class (Mon - Weds)

Mrs D Glasspool

Class teacher - Year R - Rabbits Class (Thurs - Fri)

Miss K Beckett

Class teacher - Year R - Hedgehogs Class

Mrs C Anderson

Class teacher - Year 1 - Badgers Class

Miss M Collins

Class teacher - Year 1 - Deer Class

Miss M Clark

Class teacher - Year 1 - Foxes Class

Miss E Spray

Class teacher - Year 2 - Woodpeckers Class

Mrs O Spinney Class teacher - Year 2 - Owls Class
Miss S Williams Class teacher - Year 2 Ducks Class
Miss R Cooke Music Teacher/PPA Cover
Miss K Stone Class teacher - Year 1 - Deer Class (Maternity Cover)

Education Support Staff

 

 
Mrs J Spake

Family & Pupil Support Officer

Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs J Clarke Speech & Language Teaching Assistant (Mon - Wed)

Mrs H Price

HLTA/PPA

 
Mrs E Webster Teaching Assistant - Year R

Miss R Guy

Teaching Assistant - Year R

Mrs C Hanley Teaching Assistant - Year R  
Mrs B Richards Teaching Assistant - Year 1  
Miss J Hull Teaching Assistant - Year 1  
Mrs J Farminer Teaching Assistant - Year 1 (am)  
Mrs R Sabeur Teaching Assistant - Year 2  
Mrs C Honan Teaching Assistant - Year 2  
Mrs N Syvret Teaching Assistant - Year 2  
Mrs H Robinson 1:1 child support  

Ms A King

1:1 child support

 
Miss T Jones 1:1 child support  
Miss H Marsh 1:1 child support (Maternity Leave)  
Miss L Nunn 1:1 child support   
Mrs V Lamprey 1:1 child support  
Mrs S Doran 1:1 child support  
Miss K Yates 1:1 child support  
Miss E Jonas 1:1 child support  
Ms A Kempton 1:1 child support  

Administrative Support

 

Mrs L Gennings

School Business Manager

Mrs T Oldbury

Administration & Attendance

Mrs J Goodman

Clerical Assistant (AM)

Mrs G Duer Clerical Assistant (PM)

Lunchtime Support

 

Mrs G Duer

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs C Honan

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs C Abreu

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs N Syvret

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss J Hull Midday Supervisory Assistant
Miss K Yates Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs S Doran Midday Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Farminer Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ms A Kempton Midday Supervisory Assistant
Ms C Bandeiras Dos Santos Midday Supervisory Assistant

Caretaking and Cleaning

 

Mr D Farminer

Site Manager

Miss L Buckle

Cleaner

Mrs J Hooper

Cleaner

Mrs C Abreu Cleaner
Miss J Budden Cleaner

Kitchen Staff (Dolce)

Miss A Saye

Chef & Kitchen Manager

Miss N Kesby

Kitchen Assistant

Miss P Brown Kitchen Assistant
Miss R Phanthiva Kitchen Assistant